Active
RERA Verified

Assetz 63 Degree East

Chikkakannalli, bangalore, Karnataka
Apartment1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK

Price Per Configuration

3 options available

1BHK
₹63.67 L
2BHK
₹1.32 Cr
3BHK
₹2.50 Cr

Overview

Project Overview

Property Type

Apartment

Project Area

"26.38 Acres"

Configurations

1BHK, 2BHK, 3BHK

Possession

Mar 2021

Total Units

2252

RERA Status

Registered

About Assetz 63 Degree East

Experience the perfect synthesis of eco-luxury and modern functionality at Assetz 63 Degree East, a premier residential township situated in the high-growth corridor of Sarjapur Road (Kodathi), East Bengaluru. Spanning an expansive 26 acres, this master-planned "sustainable village" is designed around a core philosophy of environmental consciousness and holistic living. The project is defined by i...

Legal & RERA

RERA ID

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171030/000980

Project Status

Active

This project is registered on RERA and details can be verified on the official RERA website.

Pricing Details

Detailed pricing breakdown for each BHK configuration

Floor Plans & Pricing

Select a configuration to view details

1BHK

₹63.67 L

Super Built-up

474 sq.ft.

Configuration

1BHK

Price / sq.ft

N/A

1BHK

₹92.02 L

Super Built-up

685 sq.ft.

Configuration

1BHK

Price / sq.ft

N/A

💡Prices are indicative and may vary. Contact us for the latest pricing.

World-Class Amenities

Amenities

5 amenities

Children's Play Area

Children’s Play Area

club house

Senior Citizen Zone

Pet Park

Category Summary

Community
5 amenities

Property Location

Interactive Map & Nearby Places

Explore the property's location, connectivity, and nearby schools, hospitals, and transit stations.

About Chikkakannalli, bangalore

Chikkakannalli is a high-growth residential suburb situated off Sarjapur Road in South-East Bengaluru. Transitioning from a quiet village into a vibrant urban hub, it is now home to several premium high-rise projects and gated townships. Its prime location offers seamless connectivity to the Outer Ring Road (ORR), HSR Layout, and the IT corridors of Whitefield and Electronic City. The area is highly popular among tech professionals due to its proximity to RGA Tech Park and Wipro Sarjapur Road campus. Residents enjoy a peaceful environment with access to reputed international schools, hospitals, and the scenic Hadosiddapura Lake.

6
Projects
560035
PIN Code

About Assetz Property Group

Assetz Property Group logo

Assetz Property Group is an elite, multi-billion-rupee tier-1 multinational real estate development, asset management, and civil infrastructure conglomerate headquartered in Bengaluru. Holding an institutional-grade profile backed by major global equity firms (including JP Morgan Asset Management and Brand Capital), the group has developed and managed a portfolio exceeding 50 million square feet across commercial and residential sectors. Assetz is recognized for its "Carbon Healing" development philosophy—a commitment to ecological sustainability that integrates net-zero water management, native biophilic landscaping, and extensive rooftop solar configurations. On the residential side, they specialize in multi-acre lifestyle high-rise townships, premium row villas, and infrastructure-ready smart plotting layout grids. Their engineering master plans emphasize MIVAN formwork framing, massive open-air design parameters (consistently maintaining 75% to 85% open spaces), and zero dead-space floor plans. Supported by absolute corporate transparency and impeccable state RERA compliance tracking, they are a premier asset choice for global tech professionals, HNIs, and institutional investors

2006
Established
12+
Total Projects
12
Ongoing

Property Documentation

Brochures

Not available

Floor Plans

Not available

Reviews & Ratings

What People Are Saying

Authentic reviews from residents and buyers

Rating & Reviews

0.0
0 Verified Reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

FAQs

What is the starting price of Assetz 63 Degree East in Chikkakannalli, bangalore?

Prices for Assetz 63 Degree East in Chikkakannalli, bangalore typically start from ₹63.7 L – ₹2.5 Cr. For the latest offers and exact BHK-wise pricing, please check the detailed price section above.

Is Assetz 63 Degree East RERA approved?

Yes, Assetz 63 Degree East is RERA approved with registration number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171030/000980. Buyers should always verify the RERA details on the official portal before making a final decision.

When is the possession for Assetz 63 Degree East?

Possession for Assetz 63 Degree East in Chikkakannalli, bangalore is available as the project is ready to move in. For exact tower or unit-wise possession details, please refer to the builder's latest communication.

Is Assetz 63 Degree East a good investment in bangalore?

Assetz 63 Degree East in Chikkakannalli, bangalore can be a good option for buyers looking at this micro-market, depending on their budget and requirements. Always evaluate factors like connectivity, nearby social infrastructure, builder track record and long-term development plans before investing.